PGO-0412

Aftermarket Oil Filter

SKU: PGO-0412 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0412 Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0412 Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0412 provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0412 captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0412 delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 18-3039
AVELAIR 12710004
BAUER/ROTORCOMP R-9206
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 558000307
COAIRE CHSA-10M3-04
COAIRE CHSA-70M3-4
ELGI B004800610004
FS CURTIS 1260006
FS CURTIS 1485174
FS CURTIS 2116020014
FS CURTIS 2116020053
FS CURTIS 7111211148120
GRIMMER SCHMIDT 124-63166
INGERSOLL RAND 46087094
INGERSOLL RAND 83900022
KELTEC KL105-045
LEYBOLD VACUUM PRODUCTS 712-12-718
MANN FILTER WD920
MATTEI 56457
PERFORMANCE FILTRATION 1672
QUINCY DD17200220
RENNER/SCHRADER AIR 10277
RENNER/SCHRADER AIR 80-10277
SOGEVAC 71212718

OEM Cross References

24 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0412”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top