PGO-0414

Aftermarket Oil Filter

SKU: PGO-0414 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0414 Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0414 Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0414 provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0414 captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0414 delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
AERZENER 122829
AERZENER 157544/1
AIR SUPPLY 01-0026
AIR SUPPLY 18-8154
BAUER/ROTORCOMP N32047
BAUER/ROTORCOMP R9204
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 558000303
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 558000304
BUSCH VACUUM 0531.000.001
COMPAIR 05081724
COMPAIR 98262/1030
ELGI B004800770003
FIAC 7211121150
FIAC 7211131200
FLUIDAIR RS-OCK-110
HERTZ KOMPRESSION 1311-1232-00
INGERSOLL RAND 54416417
INGERSOLL RAND 92128859
KAESER 8.9515.0
KELTEC KL325-036
KOMSAN 154-56-025
KOMSAN 154-56-606
KTC AIR UNIVERSE 071008
LEYBOLD VACUUM PRODUCTS 71018858
MANN FILTER WD940
MANN WD940/19
MATTEI 32179
MATTEI CA21I32179
PARISE 6010060060
SULLAIR 68528935
US AIR COMPRESSOR 15456025
US AIR COMPRESSOR 15456606

OEM Cross References

32 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0414”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top