PGS-0464

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

SKU: PGS-0464 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0464 Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0464 Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0464 delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0464 minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0464 provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 01-02188
CECCATO/MARK 2200640594
CECCATO/MARK 2200640626
CECCATO/MARK 6221374350
CECCATO/MARK 640591
CECCATO/MARK 640594
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2205-4065-12
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2205-4065-19
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6221-3743-50
ELGI 010452250
ELGI B006700770009
KAESER 6.3668.0
KAESER 6.4507.0
KELTEC KV465-015
KELTEC KV530-021
LIUTECH LGX170400
LIUZHOU 2205406512
MANN FILTER 49-302-51-631
MANN FILTER 49-302-52-481
MANN FILTER 49-302-55-381
PNEUMOFORE 041971
WORTHINGTON 220090044
WORTHINGTON 220091044
WORTHINGTON 220092044
WORTHINGTON 6221338300
WORTHINGTON 6221374000
WORTHINGTON 6221374300
WORTHINGTON 6221374350
WORTHINGTON 6259092100

OEM Cross References

29 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0464”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top