PGS-0533

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

SKU: PGS-0533 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0533 Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0533 Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0533 delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0533 minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0533 provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
ATLAS COPCO 6259-0945-00
KAISHAN COMPRESSOR 5631130306
KELTEC KV615-013
MANN FILTER 49-303-52-131
WORTHINGTON 6221341600
WORTHINGTON 6231630700
WORTHINGTON 6259094500

OEM Cross References

7 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0533”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top