PGO-0682M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

 

SKU: PGO-0682M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0682M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0682M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0682M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0682M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0682M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
ABAC AMERICAN 2236105773
ABAC AMERICAN 2236105973
ABAC AMERICAN 2236106018
ABAC AMERICAN 2236109228
ABAC AMERICAN 9056238
ABAC AMERICAN 9056846
ABAC AMERICAN 9056933
ABAC AMERICAN 9057422
ADICOMP 40200002
AIR SUPPLY 18-2057
ATLAS COPCO 1202-8497-00
ATLAS COPCO 1513-0160-00
ATLAS COPCO 2903-0725-54
ATLAS COPCO 9707-6483-00
ATLAS COPCO 9709-0001-03
BALMA 9056933
BALMA 9057422
CECCATO/MARK 2200640509
CECCATO/MARK 2202726102
CECCATO/MARK 6211472650
CECCATO/MARK 640105
CECCATO/MARK 640130
CECCATO/MARK 640509
CECCATO/MARK 641123
CECCATO/MARK 941123
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2200-6405-09
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1057-73
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6211-4726-00
COMPAIR 0034808
COMPAIR 0075876
COMPAIR 13234674
COMPAIR 34808
COMPAIR 43299100
COMPAIR C16011-251
COMPAIR C16012-051
COMPAIR C16012-701
COMPAIR C16012/51
COMPAIR C16012/701
COMPAIR OC47
DESRAN COMPRESSOR DSR-10A-O/F
DV SYSTEMS DSM-117
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER023
ECOAIR 4023.5107.2
ELGI B486102
EMGLO/JENNY PRODUCTS 126003
FIAC 7211141150
FINI 048385000
FINI 048443000
FINI 48044300
FINI 48385000
FS CURTIS 1260003
GRIMMER SCHMIDT 124-63167
INGERSOLL RAND 4023.5107.2
INGERSOLL RAND 402351072
INGERSOLL RAND 91675330
INGERSOLL RAND 92120351
INGERSOLL RAND 92793223
JOSVAL 5802024
KAESER 6.3509.0
KAESER 8.9539.0
KELTEC KL235-006
KORE COMPRESSOR 25200002-011C
LA PADANA MF001007
MANN FILTER 67-403-59-226
MANN FILTER 72-111-41-150
MANN FILTER W719/5
MATTEI AG70XXX026
MATTEI MAG05LXX004
POWER SYSTEMS 470020
PUROLATOR FC00201
PUROLATOR FC0213
PUROLATOR L20252
PUROLATOR L24466
PUROLATOR PC252
PUROLATOR PC253
PUROLATOR PER252
PUROLATOR PER4466
QUINCY 127226
QUINCY 2200640509
QUINCY 2202726102
QUINCY 6211472650
ROTAIR 099-005-S
ROTAIR 099005S
SCROLLEX CORPORATION FL-0-5-10-0.8
VAN AIR SYSTEMS 263824
WESTAIR INTERNATIONAL 25200002-110
WORTHINGTON 114880
WORTHINGTON 5220925220
WORTHINGTON 522093502
WORTHINGTON 6211442900
WORTHINGTON 6211472600
WORTHINGTON 6211488000
WORTHINGTON 6217900600

OEM Cross References

93 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0682M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top