PGO-0683M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

SKU: PGO-0683M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0683M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0683M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0683M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0683M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0683M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
ABAC AMERICAN 2236105734
ABAC AMERICAN 2236109229
ABAC AMERICAN 2236109299
ABAC AMERICAN 9056113
ABAC AMERICAN 9056848
ABAC AMERICAN 9056935
ABAC AMERICAN 9057423
ADICOMP 40200001
ADICOMP 40200007
AIR SUPPLY 01-0033
AIR SUPPLY 01-0046
ALUP 9057423
BALDWIN BT366-10
BALMA 9056935
BOTTARINI 22-0910C
BOTTARINI 220910
CHAMPION 2117916
CHAMPION 2118532
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1057-33
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1057-34
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1060-20
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 8973-0154-90
COMPAIR 0159952
COMPAIR 43-1186
COMPAIR 43-1187
COMPAIR 98262-1027
COMPAIR 98262/1027
COMPAIR C11158-1461
COMPAIR C16012/12
DONALDSON P171610
DONALDSON P56-5243
FLUIDAIR 9908326101
FS CURTIS 1450390
GARDNER DENVER 2117915
GARDNER DENVER 2118505
GARDNER DENVER 2118506
GARDNER DENVER 2118532
GARDNER DENVER 2118871
GARDNER DENVER EFC89559379
GARDNER DENVER EFC89675429
GARDNER DENVER ESC89559379
GNUTTI 95040131222
INGERSOLL RAND 90303314
INGERSOLL RAND 90303348
KELTEC KL685-007
KELTEC KL750-044
MANN FILTER W940/51
MANN FILTER W950/7
OSD FLT100-01-0005
OSD FLT100-01-0006
PARISE 6010060010
PILOT AIR COMPRESSOR PS470001
PNEUMOFORE 041336
POWER SYSTEMS 470001
PUSKA 8R10000200
ROTAIR 099-900-S
ROTAIR 099900S
SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION 89559379
SCHNEIDER G410931
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 31-89559-379
TAMROCK/TAMROTOR 89675429
TAMSAN COMPRESSOR FYA-2501
WIX 51546

OEM Cross References

63 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0683M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top