PGO-0685M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

SKU: PGO-0685M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0685M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0685M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0685M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0685M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0685M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
AERZENER 123396/1
AERZENER 123396100
AERZENER 158517
AERZENER 158517000
AIR SUPPLY 01-2334
AIRTECH ATOF-51820
ATLAS COPCO 1202-8496-00
ATLAS COPCO 1612-3980-00
ATLAS COPCO 1619-2627-00
ATLAS COPCO 1619-3771-00
ATLAS COPCO 2204-1331-50
ATLAS COPCO 3184-1701-00
ATLAS COPCO 9709-0012-00
ATLAS COPCO 9712-5401-04
ATLAS COPCO 9721-0338-00
BALDWIN B236
BAUER/ROTORCOMP PER319
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 558000301
BUSCH VACUUM 0531.000.005
BUSCH VACUUM 0531.005.000
BUSCH VACUUM 531.005
CECCATO/MARK 640150
CECCATO/MARK 640608
CECCATO/MARK 930589
CECCATO/MARK 930697
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2202-2602-71
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6211-4722-00
CHINOOK 11700670
COAIRE 117-006-70
COMPAIR 0051655
COMPAIR 0059438
COMPAIR 00771036
COMPAIR 01160025
COMPAIR 05500874
COMPAIR 11781186
COMPAIR 24650040
COMPAIR 90100000
COMPAIR 98262-199
COMPAIR 98262/199
COMPAIR C11158-1015
COMPAIR C11158-1175
COMPAIR C11158/1015
COMPAIR C11158/1175
COMPAIR C16012-303
COMPAIR C16012/303
COMPAIR CANADA 98262/220
DOOSAN 35330687
EATON COMPRESSOR 810060-050
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER012
EATON COMPRESSOR W962
FIAC 7211141300
FLOTTMAN 4002.3402.2
FS CURTIS 2605530160
GRAINGER 4VE86
INGERSOLL RAND 25220687
INGERSOLL RAND 39907175
INGERSOLL RAND 4002.3402.0
INGERSOLL RAND 51056612
INGERSOLL RAND 59026500
INGERSOLL RAND 72221450
INGERSOLL RAND 92118678
INGERSOLL RAND 92740950
IRMER 1605073100
IRMER IEXX650041
KAESER 6.1981.0
KAESER 6.1981.1
KELTEC KL535-004
KTC AIR UNIVERSE 071005
LEYBOLD VACUUM PRODUCTS 20011424
MACO 520693
MACO 521500
MANN FILTER W962
MANN FILTER W962/2
OEM Cross Reference WOODWARD SALES .0003218
OHIO MEDICAL 264091
ROTAIR 099080S
SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION 04701244
SMITH COMPRESSOR 2-415
SOGEVAC 53100500
SULLAIR 68221500
SULLAIR 68520500
SULLAIR 68521500
TAMROCK/TAMROTOR 81612679
TAMROCK/TAMROTOR 81849079
TONG CHENG C740122
UNION 810062050
WOLKAIR W-1260
WOLKAIR W1260
WOODWARD SALES 30003218
WOODWARD SALES 30027972
WOODWARD SALES 30052985
WOODWARD SALES 30063622
WOODWARD SALES 30069676
WORLDAIR 099-080-S
WORTHINGTON 5220925090
WORTHINGTON 5220925150
WORTHINGTON 5220925190
WORTHINGTON 6211-4722-50

OEM Cross References

98 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0685M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top