PGO-0707M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

SKU: PGO-0707M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0707M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0707M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0707M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0707M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0707M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 01-0031
BOSS INDUSTRIES 300005
CAMPBELL HAUSFELD IS001101AV
CHAMPION P07008A
CHAMPION P7008A
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 51PS-3072
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 51PS3072
CIM TEK 70315
DRILLTECH 001044-167
DRILLTECH 1044-167
GARDNER DENVER 1155391
HITACHI 30776020
HITACHI 63944900
HITACHI 639449000
INGERSOLL RAND 30776020
IOWA MOLD TOOLING 300005
JOY 1228337-0001
JOY 1228337-01
KELTEC KL250-026
MANN FILTER W940/5
SULLAIR 044416
SULLAIR 044773
SULLAIR 11773
SULLAIR 408107
SULLAIR 44416
SULLAIR 44773
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 01900520-0012
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 1900520-12
VAN AIR SYSTEMS 261991

OEM Cross References

29 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0707M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top