PGS-0726

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

SKU: PGS-0726 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0726 Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0726 Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0726 delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0726 minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0726 provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 01-18881
AIR SUPPLY 02-11461
AIR SUPPLY 02-18881
CHICOPEE ENGINEERING CEQ1419P
CUMMINS AS2341
DONALDSON P52-5571
INGERSOLL RAND 24865305
KELTEC KV1100-004P
MECHANEQUIP 09151719
MECHANEQUIP 9151719
QUINCY 124487-004
QUINCY 147879-003
QUINCY 2013402010
QUINCY 2013402034
UNITED AIR FILTER S138D1183

OEM Cross References

15 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0726”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top