PGA-0752

Aftermarket Air Filter

SKU: PGA-0752 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGA-0752 Air Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Air Filter

The PrimeGuard PGA-0752 Air Filter is a premium-quality replacement designed to protect air compressors and industrial equipment from harmful airborne contaminants. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGA-0752 delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low restriction, and dependable service life to help maximize equipment performance and reduce maintenance costs.

Constructed with high-quality filtration media and durable sealing materials, the PrimeGuard PGA-0752 effectively captures dust, dirt, and other airborne particles before they enter your compressor. This helps extend the life of critical internal components while maintaining proper airflow and system efficiency.

Whether you’re performing routine preventive maintenance or replacing an OEM element, the PrimeGuard PGA-0752 provides reliable protection and an economical alternative to factory filters.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency filtration media
  • Excellent dust holding capacity
  • Low airflow restriction for maximum compressor efficiency
  • Durable construction for long service life
  • Direct-fit replacement requiring no modifications
  • Helps reduce compressor wear and maintenance costs
OEM Name Part Number
ABAC AMERICAN 9618208
AERZENER 123273000
AIR SUPPLY 12-1776
ALUP 17233920
ATLAS COPCO 1621-0265-00
ATLAS COPCO 2934-9983-54
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 569000731
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 52PS4240
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 8973-0369-13
COMPAIR 05098850
COMPAIR 06296777
COMPAIR 43-812-1
COMPAIR 43264800
COMPAIR 5098850
COMPAIR 98262-192
DONALDSON P181049
DOOSAN 35123512
GARDNER DENVER 1157455
GARDNER DENVER 2109567
INGERSOLL RAND 22100903
INGERSOLL RAND 35711209
INGERSOLL RAND 39322201
INGERSOLL RAND 91780858
INGERSOLL RAND 93515211
INGERSOLL RAND BN-17912
JOY 543298-0004
JOY 543298-04
KELTEC KC1750-002
MANN FILTER 45-920-55-404
QUINCY 124533
SCHRAMM 5000-9629
SULLAIR 02250135-150
SULLAIR 048462
SULLAIR 2250135-150
SULLAIR 48462

OEM Cross References

35 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGA-0752”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top