PGO-0756

Aftermarket Oil Filter

PRODUCT UNDER DEVELOPMENT

SKU: PGO-0756 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0756 Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0756 Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0756 provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0756 captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0756 delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement

Helps extend lubricant and compressor life

OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 12-1933
INGERSOLL RAND 35330133
INGERSOLL RAND 39110259
INGERSOLL RAND 39115746
INGERSOLL RAND 39123229
INGERSOLL RAND 39123237
INGERSOLL RAND 39123299
INGERSOLL RAND 39711668
INGERSOLL RAND 39724638
KELTEC KL345-006

OEM Cross References

10 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0756”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top