PGS-0737

Aftermarket Separator

PRODUCT UNDER DEVELOPMENT

SKU: PGS-0737 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0737 Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0737 Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0737 delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0737 minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0737 provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment

Extends compressor service life

OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 06-02202
CUMMINS AS2281
DONALDSON P53-0808
DONALDSON P53-8605
INGERSOLL RAND 39627666
INGERSOLL RAND 39694674
INGERSOLL RAND 39760970
INGERSOLL RAND 39827662
INGERSOLL RAND 39831870
INGERSOLL RAND 39858691
INGERSOLL RAND 42361204
KELTEC KD260-005P

OEM Cross References

12 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0737”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top