PGA-0002

Aftermarket Air Filter

SKU: PGA-0002 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGA-0002 Air Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Air Filter

The PrimeGuard PGA-0002 Air Filter is a premium-quality replacement designed to protect air compressors and industrial equipment from harmful airborne contaminants. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGA-0002 delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low restriction, and dependable service life to help maximize equipment performance and reduce maintenance costs.

Constructed with high-quality filtration media and durable sealing materials, the PrimeGuard PGA-0002 effectively captures dust, dirt, and other airborne particles before they enter your compressor. This helps extend the life of critical internal components while maintaining proper airflow and system efficiency.

Whether you’re performing routine preventive maintenance or replacing an OEM element, the PrimeGuard PGA-0002 provides reliable protection and an economical alternative to factory filters.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency filtration media
  • Excellent dust holding capacity
  • Low airflow restriction for maximum compressor efficiency
  • Durable construction for long service life
  • Direct-fit replacement requiring no modifications
  • Helps reduce compressor wear and maintenance costs
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 12-0643
ALUP 172.00095
ALUP 17200095
ATLAS COPCO 1613-9001-00
ATMOS 627962011400
BAUER/ROTORCOMP N-25886
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 5590033661
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 569003301
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 5690033661
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 5690061661
BOTTARINI 223467
BUSCH VACUUM 532.131.987
CAPCO CAP1140
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6211-4578-00
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6211-4739-50
COMPAIR 0075155
COMPAIR 13294374
COMPAIR A13294374
EATON COMPRESSOR 32-114-10-079
EATON COMPRESSOR C1140
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER007
FIAC 7212160000
FIAC 7212160010
FINI 017066001
FINI 17066001
FS CURTIS 2116040163
GRAINGER 4VE83
INGERSOLL RAND 22173538
INGERSOLL RAND 88171913
INGERSOLL RAND 88210620
INGERSOLL RAND 89259329
JOSVAL 58008802030
KAISHAN COMPRESSOR 56002100080
KELTEC KC15-022
MANN FILTER 45-040-49-351
MANN FILTER C1140
ONAN 140-1891
ONAN 140-2379
POWER SYSTEMS 480039
QUINCY 146515-1
QUINCY 6211473950
SCHNEIDER G470813
SCHULTZ 007.0553-0
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 01903000-0056
UNION 810070021
WOODWARD SALES 88170684
WORTHINGTON 6211455780
WORTHINGTON 6211457850
WORTHINGTON 6211473900

OEM Cross References

49 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGA-0002”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top