PGA-0005

Aftermarket Air Filter

SKU: PGA-0005 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGA-0005 Air Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Air Filter

The PrimeGuard PGA-0005 Air Filter is a premium-quality replacement designed to protect air compressors and industrial equipment from harmful airborne contaminants. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGA-0005 delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low restriction, and dependable service life to help maximize equipment performance and reduce maintenance costs.

Constructed with high-quality filtration media and durable sealing materials, the PrimeGuard PGA-0005 effectively captures dust, dirt, and other airborne particles before they enter your compressor. This helps extend the life of critical internal components while maintaining proper airflow and system efficiency.

Whether you’re performing routine preventive maintenance or replacing an OEM element, the PrimeGuard PGA-0005 provides reliable protection and an economical alternative to factory filters.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency filtration media
  • Excellent dust holding capacity
  • Low airflow restriction for maximum compressor efficiency
  • Durable construction for long service life
  • Direct-fit replacement requiring no modifications
  • Helps reduce compressor wear and maintenance costs
OEM Name Part Number
AIR COMPRESSOR SALES S1183
AIR SUPPLY 19-1337
CAMPBELL HAUSFELD ST073905AV
CHAMPION P05050A
CHAMPION P5050A
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 1312100374
COMPAIR 0076701
DEVILBISS 357-9700
DV SYSTEMS 355-9702
DV SYSTEMS 357-9700
GARDNER DENVER 2109994
GAST AJ134B
GRAINGER 1R416
GRAINGER 4ZJ93
INGERSOLL RAND 32170979
JOHNSON CONTROLS A-030-6023NP
KELTEC KS25-002
MILTON INDUSTRIES 1053-2
QUINCY 110377E075
QUINCY 110377E901
QUINCY 2023400851
SOLBERG 15
THOMAS INDUSTRIES C88072
US FILTER A425
VAN AIR SYSTEMS 254284
VAN AIR SYSTEMS 264284

OEM Cross References

26 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGA-0005”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top