PGS-0335

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

SKU: PGS-0335 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0335 Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0335 Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0335 delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0335 minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0335 provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
AIRCON ASF-150
CECCATO/MARK 2200640624
CECCATO/MARK 2200641141
CECCATO/MARK 6221373050
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2200-6411-41
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6221-3730-50
KAESER 6.5207.0
KELTEC KD900-055
KOBELCO PS-CE03-506
LINGHEIN 2030-04-011
LINGHEIN 203004011
LINGHEIN 2205615626
LINGHEIN 2205617883
LINGHEIN L010804-0006
MANN FILTER LB13145/8
WOLXAIR W31114232
WORTHINGTON 6211373050
WORTHINGTON 6221373000
WORTHINGTON 6221373050

OEM Cross References

19 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0335”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top