PGO-0336

Aftermarket Oil Filter

THIS PRODUCT UNDER DEVELOPMENT

SKU: PGO-0336 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0336 Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0336 Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0336 provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0336 captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0336 delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
COMPAIR 0053052
COMPAIR 43-595
COMPAIR CANADA E308-00930
COMPAIR CANADA E308-00933
DAVEY COMPRESSOR 47256
DAVEY COMPRESSOR A47256
GARDNER DENVER 2010827
GARDNER DENVER 5E37
INGERSOLL RAND 35110519
INGERSOLL RAND 35110527
INGERSOLL RAND 35252154
INGERSOLL RAND 35253889
INGERSOLL RAND 35277755
INGERSOLL RAND 39101704
INGERSOLL RAND 39101712
JOY 1224101
JOY 1224104
JOY 701701-0071
JOY 701701-0089
JOY 701701-071
JOY 701701-089
JOY 701701-71
JOY 701701-89
JOY A222049
KELTEC KL440-010
QUINCY 20776
QUINCY 21208
QUINCY 21232
ROGERS MACHINERY F1165
WORTHINGTON 990067D3

OEM Cross References

30 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0336”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top