PGA-0016

Aftermarket Air Filter

SKU: PGA-0016 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGA-0016 Air Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Air Filter

The PrimeGuard PGA-0016 Air Filter is a premium-quality replacement designed to protect air compressors and industrial equipment from harmful airborne contaminants. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGA-0016 delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low restriction, and dependable service life to help maximize equipment performance and reduce maintenance costs.

Constructed with high-quality filtration media and durable sealing materials, the PrimeGuard PGA-0016 effectively captures dust, dirt, and other airborne particles before they enter your compressor. This helps extend the life of critical internal components while maintaining proper airflow and system efficiency.

Whether you’re performing routine preventive maintenance or replacing an OEM element, the PrimeGuard PGA-0016 provides reliable protection and an economical alternative to factory filters.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency filtration media
  • Excellent dust holding capacity
  • Low airflow restriction for maximum compressor efficiency
  • Durable construction for long service life
  • Direct-fit replacement requiring no modifications
  • Helps reduce compressor wear and maintenance costs

 

OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 18-2813
CAPCO CAP-A132
CHAMPION 300KCA1445
COMPAIR 98262-205
COMPAIR 98262/205
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER011
GARDNER DENVER QX102368
GARDNER DENVER ZS1060579
INGERSOLL RAND 24262784
INGERSOLL RAND 39582721
INGERSOLL RAND 39588470
INGERSOLL RAND 42855429
INGERSOLL RAND 92889534
KELTEC KA155-012
KYUNGWON KMC1368
MANN FILTER C1368
PERFORMANCE FILTRATION 2685
US FILTER A9288
WOODWARD SALES 30052986

OEM Cross References

19 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGA-0016”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top