PGA-0634

Aftermarket Air Filter

SKU: PGA-0634 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGA-0634 Air Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Air Filter

The PrimeGuard PGA-0634 Air Filter is a premium-quality replacement designed to protect air compressors and industrial equipment from harmful airborne contaminants. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGA-0634 delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low restriction, and dependable service life to help maximize equipment performance and reduce maintenance costs.

Constructed with high-quality filtration media and durable sealing materials, the PrimeGuard PGA-0634 effectively captures dust, dirt, and other airborne particles before they enter your compressor. This helps extend the life of critical internal components while maintaining proper airflow and system efficiency.

Whether you’re performing routine preventive maintenance or replacing an OEM element, the PrimeGuard PGA-0634 provides reliable protection and an economical alternative to factory filters.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency filtration media
  • Excellent dust holding capacity
  • Low airflow restriction for maximum compressor efficiency
  • Durable construction for long service life
  • Direct-fit replacement requiring no modifications
  • Helps reduce compressor wear and maintenance costs
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 18-2864
ATLAS COPCO 2255-3001-82
ATLAS COPCO 2914-9304-00
AXECO A1041819
BOSS INDUSTRIES 309410
CHAMPION AUSTRALIA 561451
COMPAIR 43245900
COMPAIR 98262-5126-1
COMPAIR 98262/5126-0001
DOOSAN 89232474
FIAC 7211690010
FIAC 7212360010
FS CURTIS 2116010080
FS CURTIS 2116040080
GARDNER DENVER 43245900
INGERSOLL RAND 89232474
INGERSOLL RAND 89252474
INGERSOLL RAND 89262474
IRMER 4003896
KAESER 6.3540.0
KELTEC KA510-021
KYUNGWON C3020006
MANN FILTER 45-300-57-154
MANN FILTER C15300
PNEUMOFORE 041764
PNEUTECH 40300045
POWER SYSTEMS 480028
SCHULZ COMPRESSOR 007.0170-0
VAN AIR SYSTEMS 263931
WORTHINGTON 5220825160

OEM Cross References

30 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGA-0634”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top