PGA-0661M

Aftermarket Air Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

 

SKU: PGA-0661M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGA-0661M Air Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Air Filter

The PrimeGuard PGA-0661M Air Filter is a premium-quality replacement designed to protect air compressors and industrial equipment from harmful airborne contaminants. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGA-0661M delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low restriction, and dependable service life to help maximize equipment performance and reduce maintenance costs.

Constructed with high-quality filtration media and durable sealing materials, the PrimeGuard PGA-0661M effectively captures dust, dirt, and other airborne particles before they enter your compressor. This helps extend the life of critical internal components while maintaining proper airflow and system efficiency.

Whether you’re performing routine preventive maintenance or replacing an OEM element, the PrimeGuard PGA-0661M provides reliable protection and an economical alternative to factory filters.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency filtration media
  • Excellent dust holding capacity
  • Low airflow restriction for maximum compressor efficiency
  • Durable construction for long service life
  • Direct-fit replacement requiring no modifications
  • Helps reduce compressor wear and maintenance costs
OEM Name Part Number
AERZENER 152500
AIR SUPPLY 12-1010
ALUP 172.03880
ALUP 172.90850
ALUP 17203880
ATLAS COPCO 1028-5540-00
ATLAS COPCO 2900-0206-00
BETICO 4448886
BLITZ 708520
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 569000730
BUSCH VACUUM 0532.000.007
BUSCH VACUUM 532.007.00
CECCATO/MARK 640054
CECCATO/MARK 640578
COMPAIR 00988673
COMPAIR 43262700
COMPAIR 5040142
COMPAIR C11158-1054
COMPAIR C11158/1054
COMPAIR LX273
COMPAIR LX436
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER067
INGERSOLL RAND 92035948
INGERSOLL RAND 92053701
INGERSOLL RAND 92055530
INGERSOLL RAND 92740984
INGERSOLL RAND 93603354
INGERSOLL RAND 93603355
INGERSOLL RAND 93618866
INGERSOLL RAND BN-10256
KAESER 6.1995.0
KELTEC KC1130-004
MANN FILTER 45-850-54-114
MANN FILTER 45-850-55-114
MANN FILTER 45-880-92-304
MANN FILTER C301537
MANN FILTER C30850/2
MANN FILTER C30850/6
PNEUMOFORE 041500
PNEUMOFORE 042374
SULLAIR 01872
WORTHINGTON 344190010
WORTHINGTON 5220825140
WORTHINGTON 5221825140
WORTHINGTON 6211455900
WORTHINGTON 6271330200

OEM Cross References

46 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGA-0661M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top