PGO-0404M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

SKU: PGO-0404M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0404M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0404M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0404M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0404M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0404M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 01-0044
AIRTECH ATOF-51452
ATLAS COPCO 1619-6227-00
ATLAS COPCO 1619-6227-99
ATLAS COPCO 2910-0015-00
BUSCH VACUUM 0531.001.000
BUSCH VACUUM 531.001
C-AIRE 11700690
CAMPBELL HAUSFELD VP354342
CHAMPION AUSTRALIA 561005
CHAMPION AUSTRALIA 561356
CHAMPION AUSTRALIA 596010
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 1PS3547
CHINOOK 11700690
COMPAIR 00956550
COMPAIR 04819974
COMPAIR 43-465
COMPAIR 521824
COMPAIR 98262/1230
COMPAIR 99219074
COMPAIR A04819974
COMPAIR C16012-302
COMPAIR C16012/302
COMPAIR OC59
DEKKER VACUUM 1809002
DVP 1809002
EKOMPACT E111790
FINI 048035000
FINI 48035000
FS CURTIS V0201
FS CURTIS VO201
HOLMAN 1078A06950
INGERSOLL RAND 30472161
INGERSOLL RAND 32501756
INGERSOLL RAND 35303692
INGERSOLL RAND 6458B1
INGERSOLL RAND 85052744
INGERSOLL RAND 91610899
INGERSOLL RAND 91677369
INGERSOLL RAND 92311372
KAESER 6.1726.0
KAESER 6.1985.0
KAESER 6.1985.1
KELTEC KL320-014
KTC AIR UNIVERSE 071000
MANN FILTER 67-503-59-556
MANN FILTER H1075/1
MANN FILTER W940
MANN FILTER W940/21
MANN FILTER W940/24
MIL'S 354342
OEM Cross Reference WOODWARD SALES .0077705
OHIO MEDICAL 262532
QUINCY 145548-002
QUINCY 9097
SCHULZ COMPRESSOR 007.0115-0
SQUIRE-COGSWELL 262532
SULLAIR 68551824
TUTHILL VACUUM 081100-0034
WORTHINGTON FLR 254
WORTHINGTON FLR-254

OEM Cross References

61 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0404M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top