PGO-0687M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

SKU: PGO-0687M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0687M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0687M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0687M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0687M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0687M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
ABAC AMERICAN 9056282
ABAC AMERICAN 9056847
ABAC AMERICAN 9056934
ABAC AMERICAN 9057427
AIR SUPPLY 18-2058
ALUP 172.90960
AVELAIR 12710003
BAUER/ROTORCOMP R-2979
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2202-7261-02
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1057-88
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1060-19
COAIRE CHSA-15M3-04
COAIRE CHSA-20M3-04
DV SYSTEMS DSM-102
FIAC 7211121100
FS CURTIS 2116020054
FS CURTIS 7111221148120
GARDNER DENVER 200EBB369
KELTEC KL315-007
MANN FILTER WD724/6
OZEN 2120000103
OZEN USO21230000101
RENNER/SCHRADER AIR 80-10285

OEM Cross References

23 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0687M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top