PGO-0691M

Aftermarket Oil Filter

Genuine MANN FILTER

SKU: PGO-0691M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGO-0691M Oil Filter – OEM Quality Replacement Oil Filter

The PrimeGuard PGO-0691M Oil Filter is a premium-quality replacement engineered to remove harmful contaminants from compressor lubricating oil. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGO-0691M provides superior filtration efficiency, dependable performance, and extended service life to help protect critical compressor components.

Constructed with premium filter media and heavy-duty components, the PrimeGuard PGO-0691M captures dirt, carbon, metal particles, and other contaminants that can accelerate equipment wear. Clean lubricant helps improve compressor reliability, reduce downtime, and extend maintenance intervals.

Whether replacing an OEM filter or performing scheduled maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGO-0691M delivers reliable protection and excellent value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency oil filtration media
  • Excellent contaminant removal
  • Protects bearings, rotors, and internal components
  • Low restriction for proper oil flow
  • Durable steel construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Helps extend lubricant and compressor life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR SUPPLY 18-6234
CECCATO/MARK 6211441250
CECCATO/MARK 6211441255
CECCATO/MARK 6211472800
CECCATO/MARK 6211472850
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6211-4728-00
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6211-4728-50
KELTEC KL465-017
MANN FILTER WD962/9
QUINCY 146513-1
QUINCY 6211472850
WORTHINGTON 5220925250
WORTHINGTON 5221925250
WORTHINGTON 6211412550
WORTHINGTON 6211441250
WORTHINGTON 6211472850

OEM Cross References

16 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGO-0691M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top