PGS-0060

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

SKU: PGS-0060 Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0060 Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0060 Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0060 delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0060 minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0060 provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
CAPCO CAP-S137
CHICOPEE ENGINEERING CEIR511P
CHICOPEE ENGINEERING CEIR611
CHICOPEE ENGINEERING CMHIR611
CUMMINS AS2266
DONALDSON P52-5697
INGERSOLL RAND 22402226
INGERSOLL RAND 22402267
INGERSOLL RAND 22402325
INGERSOLL RAND 35743341
INGERSOLL RAND 35843341
INGERSOLL RAND 36134526
INGERSOLL RAND 36845303
KELTEC KV125-035P
MANN FILTER 49-002-54-111
MECHANEQUIP 03060712
MECHANEQUIP 03060912
UNITED AIR FILTER S138D0553
UNITED AIR FILTER S138D0573

OEM Cross References

19 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0060”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top