PGS-0678M

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

Genuine MANN FILTER

 

SKU: PGS-0678M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0678M Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0678M Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0678M delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0678M minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0678M provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
AIR PLUS C318032527
ALMIG 572.58111
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 575.001.01
BOGE KOMPRESSOREN 575000101
COMPAIR 10525274
FILCOM F02123346
KAISHAN 077045514302
KELTEC KD925-025P
LUCHARD R28294
MANN FILTER LB13145/20
RENNER/SCHRADER AIR 10291
TONG CHENG C255037
WOLKAIR W2230

OEM Cross References

13 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0678M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top