PGS-0679M

Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator

Genuine MANN FILTER

 

SKU: PGS-0679M Category: Tag:
Business account required for pricing and purchasingSign in with an approved resale business account to view pricing and place orders.Register or Log In

PrimeGuard PGS-0679M Air/Oil Separator – OEM Quality Replacement Air/Oil Separator

The PrimeGuard PGS-0679M Air/Oil Separator is a premium-quality replacement designed to efficiently separate lubricating oil from compressed air in rotary screw compressors. Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, the PGS-0679M delivers exceptional separation efficiency, low pressure drop, and long service life.

Built with premium microglass separation media and durable sealing components, the PrimeGuard PGS-0679M minimizes oil carryover while returning lubricant back into the compressor system. This helps reduce oil consumption, improve air quality, and maximize equipment performance.

Whether replacing an OEM separator or performing preventive maintenance, the PrimeGuard PGS-0679M provides dependable protection and outstanding value.

Features & Benefits

  • OEM-quality replacement performance
  • High-efficiency microglass media
  • Excellent oil carryover control
  • Low pressure drop
  • Reduces lubricant consumption
  • Durable construction
  • Direct-fit replacement
  • Protects downstream equipment
  • Extends compressor service life
OEM Name Part Number
ABAC AMERICAN 9057434
ABAC AMERICAN 9057442
ABAC AMERICAN 9057443
AIR PLUS C218032527
AIR SUPPLY 25-73100
ALMIG 572.58114
ALUP 172.58111
ALUP 17201017
ALUP 17258111
ALUP 17258112
Anest Iwata 02510180
ATLAS COPCO 2255-3004-04
AVELAIR 10610012
Baosi 205010201031
Baosi ADCCJ014
BAUER/ROTORCOMP R-28294
BAUER/ROTORCOMP R-8294
BETICO 4456905
BOTTARINI 22-1029
BOTTARINI 221029
Bumatec 3.018.02S
Bumatec 3.018.50
CECCATO/MARK 641137
CHAMPION 300KCA035
CHAMPION AUSTRALIA 291060
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2200-6406-24
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2205-4065-07
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1062-01
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1062-02
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2236-1062-06
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6221-3582-00
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 6221-3725-50
CHINOOK 11702260
CHINOOK 11702570
CHZK CP6/1
COMPAIR 0070291
COMPAIR 05737424
COMPAIR 43257100
COMPAIR 5737424
COMPAIR 98262-223
COMPAIR 98262/223
COMPAIR A10525274
COMPAIR CK4110-252
DEVAIR SSC-002051
DONALDSON P78-2909
DV SYSTEMS DSC-002051
DV SYSTEMS DSC-151
EAGLE PUMP & COMPRESSOR R-12101
EATON COMPRESSOR ARS100SFIL
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER014
EATON COMPRESSOR FILTER019
ECOAIR 4103.5102.2
El-AV Compressor ELBCD0S200100
ELGI B006700770010
EMGLO/JENNY PRODUCTS 126002
EMGLO/JENNY PRODUCTS 638-63171
FIAC 7215190000
FINI 048428000
FS CURTIS 1260002
FS CURTIS 1450059
FS CURTIS 1455002
FS CURTIS 48428000
FS CURTIS 71131211-46910
FS CURTIS 77162-46910
FS CURTIS 91108-042
Fu Promise 1201022007
Ganey 9911230100121
GARDNER DENVER 43257100
GRAINGER 4VE85
GRAINGER 5JPV9
GRIMMER SCHMIDT 124-63171
GRIMMER SCHMIDT 638-63171
Hanbell 3533.900215010005-12
Hanbell 4213-01
Hongwuhan 303020812
Hongwuhan 308041-3205520
Hongwuhan JG-885600-035
Huade 2.12.03.W-00504
Huade 2.12.03.W-00505
Huade 561140
INGERSOLL RAND 22242606
INGERSOLL RAND 22436661
INGERSOLL RAND 39930219
INGERSOLL RAND 93613107
IRMER 754615
Jaguar OLA0050
Juoai 6508502
KELTEC KD900-018
KOMSAN 154-56-111
KTC AIR UNIVERSE 071006
KYUNGWON 008090020
LIUZHOU 2205406507
LUCHARD R12101
MANN FILTER LB13145
MANN FILTER LB13145/3
MATTEI 70291
MICRO-FILTRATION 3120261
MITSUISEIKI 71-13121-1469-10
Mobo AGU-103701
OSD FLT100-01-0040
OZEN 02130000304
OZEN 2130000302
OZEN 213000304
OZEN OSP-304
PARISE 6010020310
PNEUTECH 40100033
QUINCY 6221358250
QUINCY 6221372500
QUINCY 6221372550
QUINCY CFLT100010040
RENNER/SCHRADER AIR 80-10291
ROGERS MACHINERY F3259
ROGERS MACHINERY Q5300
ROTAIR 157-171-S
ROTAIR 157171S
SAKURA SAC-7903
Schneider Sunshine 0308100100011
Schneider Sunshine G470162
SCHULZ COMPRESSOR 007.0413-0
Seizeair 2090066
SHANGHAI SCREW COMPRESSOR 25350055-020
SHANGHAI SUCCESS ENGINE 03007-0100
SOLBERG LGM3940
SOLBERG LGM39400
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 00543117-0040
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 15456-011
SULLIVAN-PALATEK 15456-111
Tong Cheng 0255037
UNITED OSD 0220701001
US AIR COMPRESSOR 1311-1252-01
US AIR COMPRESSOR 1311125201
US AIR COMPRESSOR 15456111
Winbell 01.02.02.13.0013
WOLKAIR W-2230
WORTHINGTON 6221358200
Zega 2.04.470.04
Zenix K320000002

OEM Cross References

137 cross references are available. Sign in or register to view the OEM names and part numbers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PGS-0679M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top